Tuesday, 21 May 2013

OOTD | I Like it, I’m not gonna Crack

PicMonkey Collage2
T Shirt:River Island
Hey :).  I’ve had a go again at making my outfit photos into a collage to see if they load up any quicker… It’s so frustrating because I can edit and print photos to do with my photography jobs fine, but when it comes to blog photos and the size limits of Blogger I’m hopeless!  So disappointing because I use my ‘proper’ camera and the photos look fine at first but they’re compressed so much when they get to my blog that they look crap! 
I’m looking at this outfit now and I actually feel a bit sad that it is May and I still need to be wearing my parka!  This is the sort of thing I wear just for day to day stuff like walking the dog, but I do think that I need to sort myself out for summer and get some brighter colours in my wardrobe, however hard that may be for me to do! 
If anyone can give me some tips on the photo issue then I would be sooooo grateful!  I also feel a little stoooopid but it’s my own fault for never really looking into it properly! xx


  1. I wore my parka yesterday too, so wrong in May! I would help with the photo issues but I'm not the best person to ask, my photos are crappy haha xxx

  2. Love the pattern on this tee :)

    Now following you on GFC and would be great to get a follow back, if you would like to follow each other? :)

    Be great if you could check out my latest outfit posts - think I am addicted to monochrome!

    Thanks! Charlie xx

    UK Fashion & Style Blog | Lurch Hound Loves

  3. I love the shirt, unfortunately I've never had that problem with my camera so I don't know what to do :/ x

  4. You have such great style!

    Check out my beauty blog:


Thank you for leaving a comment, I love reading them I and now reply to every one :) xx

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
© Simply Sarah | All rights reserved.